Information We Collect


Depending on how you interact with AllOver Media, the categories of personal information that we may collect include first and last name, date of birth, gender, email address, phone number(s), business or residential address, affiliate business addresses, job title, and if applicable, company name and role within such company, tax identification numbers, tax classification, organization classification, business hours of operation; and when applicable, handwritten or electronic signature, credit or debit card number and other payment card information, other financial account and authentication information, and billing and shipping address information. We do not collect any Biometric information, Geolocation data, Sensory data, or Internet or other similar network activity (although we use cookies through our web site, nothing identifiable is compiled or aggregated from such use).

Purpose for Collecting Personal Information


We collect such information for the purpose of administrating our business, which may include evaluating and determining credit worthiness, responding to questions about our products and services, purchasing our services, or for performing our services.

Methods of Collecting Personal Information


This information may be collected through the request for information webpages at our website at https://allovermedia.com; from information provided directly to our company’s representatives and included in contracts made with our company, which may include credit applications and job applications; the process of purchasing our services; or from credit reports provided to us by third parties authorized to provide such information.

Information That We Share


Information collected may be shared with third party affiliates, services providers, vendors, or customers for the purpose of administering our business or providing services. This may include sharing information to process a financial transaction for the purchase of our products or services, to generate proof of insurance, credit checks, or shared with third party subscription software programs that provide our company with various services related to customer relations, inventory management, or project management. If you are a venue partner, we might disclose to our customers the name and address of your business as proof of performance that the advertising services we promised were performed. We may also share such information with third parties for potential business transactions, including if AllOver Media becomes involved in a merger, acquisition, restructuring, reorganization, or any form of sale of any of its assets. Credit card transactions are handled by third party financial institutions and their vendors and contractors who receive credit card numbers and other personal information provided by you to verify the credit card numbers and process transactions. Although our treatment of this information is governed by this policy, the use of such information by the third-party financial institutions and their vendors and contractors will be subject to their own privacy policies. We may provide personal information to third parties when we determine without your consent that it is necessary to (a) comply with the law, regulation, legal process, or enforceable governmental request; (b) enforce or apply the terms of any of our policies or contracts; (c) establish or exercise our rights, to defend against a legal claim, to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding possible illegal activities, suspected fraud, safety of person or property, or a violation of our policies, (d) protect the rights, property or safety of AllOver Media, our employees, our customers, users, or others; or (e) to comply with your request for the shipment of products or the provision of services by a third party intermediary.

We Do Not Sell


We do not sell any personal information to any third parties.

Questions


If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policies and practices, you may contact us via info@allovermedia.com or (toll-free) 1-800-525-8762.

California Residents


If you are a California resident, you have rights under the California Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA). Our Privacy Policy addresses required disclosures about your Personal Information. This supplemental privacy statement is effective November 3, 2020 and provides information required by both the CCPA and CPRA pertaining to consumers, as that term is defined under the CCPA and CPRA, and provides instructions on how to exercise the rights granted by both regulations. Under the CPRA, our obligation to service your requests to know and access information that we may hold on you, including the right to delete such information, is delayed until January 1, 2023. [You may contact us on or after January 1, 2023 to exercise these rights at our web form provided at that time or by calling us (toll free) at 1-800-525-8762.]

If you choose to exercise any of the rights discussed above, we will not deny goods or services to you or provide a different quality of services.

 

Date of Privacy Policy November 3, 2020

Learn More About AllOver Media